stmaryscdc@gmail.com +91-040-27806496

Placements Record

STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

 
IKS
Selected Students
S N Class Name
1 3 RB D Vivian Philip
2 3 CA K Jahnavi
3 3 CA P Mohith
4 3 CA B Navya Sri
5 3 CA P Aishwarya
6 3 CB Balvinder Singh
7 3 CB Nilofer A K
8 3 CB Shama
9 3 Capp R Rahul
10 3 Capp K S Priyan Shalom
11 BBA 3 Priyanka Chaini
12 BBA 3 Bhawana Thapa
13 BBA 3 Satyanaraya Ravada
HGS
Selected Students
S N Class Name
1 3 RA K Asha Kiran
2 3 CA M Surya Teja Yadav
3 3 CB Sydney Moss
4 3 CC Md Rahamath Ulla Khan
5 3 Capp D Kiran Kumar
6 3 Capp Antoinette Ruth
7 3 Capp R Rahul
8 BBA 3 M Andria Madhuri
Genpact
Selected Students
S N Class Name
1 3 RA A Indu
2 3 RB Ramona Peter
3 3 CA K Divya
4 3 CA Mysula Shirisha
5 3 CA Divya Singh
6 3 CA Christina Anthony
7 3 CA J Aishwarya
8 3 CA A S Kruthika
9 3 CA B Bose Kapil
10 3 CA B Mounika
11 3 CB Nandi Ashwini
12 3 Capp M Preeti
13 3 Capp R Nisha
14 BBA 3 Divya Daniel
15 BBA 3 Navya Sri

STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

S No Company No of selects Date
1 Amazon (PT) 19 August 3rd, 2016
2 Genpact 20 August 22nd, 2016
3 HGS 15 August 30th, 2016
4 Unisys 3 September 14th, 2016
5 Amazon (FT) 6 November 19th, 2016
6 UHG 1 November 18th, 2016
7 IKS 29 November 30th, 2016
8 Concentrix 17 December 1st, 2016
9 Sutherland 54 December 5th, 2016
10 State Street Corporation 1 December 10th, 2016
11 ICICI Prudential 5 January 11th, 2017
  Total 170  
AMAZON
(Part-Time) (Full-Time)
Selected students for part-time Selected students for full-time
S N Class Name S N Class Name
1 3 RB Edric Anthony Hutton 1 3 CB D R Sainath
2 3 CA David Emmanuel 2 3 CB K Krupa Rani
3 3 CA Murphy Peters 3 3 Capp Asfiya Anjum
4 3 CB N Alekya 4 3 Capp M Aaron
5 3 CB Devesh Sharma 5 BBA 3 Shaik Nikhath Usmanni
6 3 CB Dipin Anthoney 6 3 CB N Alekya
7 3 Capp I Leon Roger
8 3 Capp Manirathnam
9 3 Capp T Akhila
10 2 RB D Vivian Philip
11 2 CC Hajee Ali Mohammed
12 2 CC Bala Sree Teja
13 2 Capp Charlie Christopher
14 BBA 2 R Satyanarayana
15 BBA 2 Hasanthi Sanga
16 BBA 2 Azeem Amir Ali
17 BBA 2 Meenu Daniel
18 1 Capp K Prineeth
19 BBA 1 Haileyanne D'cruz
GENPACT
Selected students
S N Class Name
1 3 RB V Lakshmi Prasanna
2 3 RB Asiya Sultana
3 3 CA K Sai Prabhath
4 3 CA Manasa S
5 3 CB Rohit Kumar
6 3 CB D Ramaswamy Sainath
7 3 CB Devesh Sharma
8 3 CB K Srilakshmi
9 3 CB N Alekya
10 3 CB Md Abdul Fahad
11 3 CB Sunny Harwani
12 3 CC Celine
13 3 CC Darus Mary
14 3 CC Nanditha
15 3 CC Lavanya
16 3 CC Justina Anand
17 3 Capp R Arthur Allen
18 3 Capp Sai Rajeeta V
19 3 Capp Asfiya Anjum
20 BBA 3 J Justin Raj
HGS
Selected students
S N Class Name
1 3 RB Arjun Ram
2 3 RB Lakshmi Prasanna
3 3 CA J Mahesh Kumar
4 3 CA Mary Bernidicta
5 3 CB Anne Sneha
6 3 CB Sri Lakshmi
7 3 CB Krupa Rani
8 3 CB Vineela
9 3 CB Javvad Hussain
10 3 CC Sharavani A
11 3 CC Jincy Daniel
12 3 CC Niveditha
13 3 CC Nanditha
14 BBA 3 Justin Raj
15 BBA 3 Yogesh Purohit
UNISYS
Selected students
S N Class Name
1 3 CA Manasa S
2 3 CB Nikitha Yadav
3 3 CC John Julian Dias
UHG
Selected students
S N Class Name
1 3 RA B Monika
IKS
Selected students
S N Class Name
1 3 RA Manisha K
2 3 RA Veronica Francis
3 3 RB George Alexander
4 3 CA Divya Agnes
5 3 CB M Celestina
6 3 CB Murali Raman
7 3 CB Pavan Kalyan
8 3 CB Sri Lakshmi
9 3 CB Alekya N
10 3 CB Sheetal Mary
11 3 CB Javvad Hussain
12 3 CC R Pragathi
13 3 CC Jincy Daniel
14 3 CC Lavanya C
15 3 CC Praveena Battila
16 3 CC Darus Mary
17 3 CC Martina Joysree Spandana
18 3 CC Andrews Agassi
19 3 CC G Sree Ram
20 3 CC Venkatesh
21 3 Capp Vaishnavi Kotha
22 3 Capp Rufus Martin
23 3 Capp Akhil Chinnabathini
24 3 Capp Clinton Anthony
25 3 Capp E Joseph Abraham
26 3 Capp Akhila T
27 BBA 3 Justin Raj
28 BBA 3 I Diana
29 BBA 3 Shaik Nikhath Usmanni
Concentrix
Selected students
S N Class Name
1 3 RA Barla Monika
2 3 RA A Nikhil
3 3 RA G Bhavana
4 3 RB D Richard Hadlee
5 3 CA N Priyanka
6 3 CA Shiny Jyothi
7 3 CB D R Sainath
8 3 CB Md Javvad Hussain
9 3 CB Rohit Kumar
10 3 CB Sunny Harwani
11 3 CB M A Farooq
12 3 CB M A Fahad
13 3 CB Raman Murali
14 3 CB Md Ibrahim
15 3 CB S Amulya
16 BBA 3 Shaik Nikhath Usmanni
17 BBA 3 Barik Sravanthi
Sutherland
Selected students Selected students
Voice Process Non-Voice Process
S N Class Name S N Class Name
1 3 RA Vivek Madepally 1 3 RA Md Uzair
2 3 RB Dominic Vaz 2 3 RA Spandana
3 3 RB B Akhil Kumar 3 3 RA Rita Clara
4 3 RB Ruth Isabella 4 3 RA Farheen Begum
5 3 RB Pratik Jain 5 3 RA Veronica Francis
6 3 CA Priyanka Nayak 6 3 RB W Aven Mary
7 3 CA Shiny Jyothi 7 3 RB D Richard Hadlee
8 3 CA Mahesh Kumar 8 3 RB Chaitanya
9 3 CA Prakash Shukla 9 3 CA Maria Venessa
10 3 CA Bhavani Jorigalla 10 3 CA A Vijay Bhasker
11 3 CA Armeena Aqsa 11 3 CB P Uday Kumar
12 3 CA Kanchan Kumari 12 3 CB Anne Sneha
13 3 CB Nikitha Yadav 13 3 CB A Sheetal Mary
14 3 CB Celestina Manwell 14 3 CB P Y Nikitha
15 3 CC Shravani Goud 15 3 CB Jennifer Elizabeth
16 3 CC Celine Liston 16 3 CC Naveen Charry
17 3 CC Andrews Agassi 17 3 CC B Praveena
18 3 CC Justina Anand 18 3 CC R Pragathi
19 3 CC Niveditha P 19 3 CC Sai Ram
20 3 Capp Rahul Reberio 20 3 Capp M Aaron
21 3 Capp Vikas Goud 21 3 Capp Joseph Abhraham
22 3 Capp Arthur Allen 22 3 Capp K Vaishnavi
23 3 Capp Madhusmita Mohanty 23 3 Capp Mamatha Baikan
24 3 Capp Asfiya Anjum 24 3 Capp Sai Rajeeta
25 3 Capp Marica Racheal 25 3 Capp T Akhila
26 BBA 3 B Sravanthi 26 3 Capp Sirisha Gullapally
27 BBA 3 Robento
28 BBA 3 Jubal George
State Street Corporation
Selected students
Voice Process
S N Class Name
1 3 Capp Asfiya Anjum
ICICI Prudential
Selected students
Marketing
S N Class Name
1 3 CA Zainab Sultana
2 3 CC S V Sairam
3 3 Capp Neha Singh
4 3 Capp Anand Rathi
5 BBA 3 I Diana

STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2015-16

Code and Data Selected Students
S No Name
1 Keerti Vaswani
2 Samuel ET Ainon
3 M Lakshmi Priya
4 N A Aruna
5 M Roopha
6 Alexander David
7 Syed Naveed
8 D Anusha Reddy
9 Kamini Gupta
10 K Mounica
11 V.MEDHA
12 P.AVINASH
13 GHANSHYAM
14 Jayanth
15 B.SANDEEP RAO
Unisys Selected Students
S No Name
1 B.CHETAN KUMAR
2 D.DIVYA BHAVANI
3 D.ANUSHA REDDY
4 SUNNY JOEL UDATHA
5 PAUL SAMSON D'CRUZ
6 ALEXANDER DAVID SEBASTIAN
7 V SUSHMITA
8 J PRIYANKA
9 SHIVA SAI REDDY
10 MD FEROZ PASHA
Deloitte Selected Students
S No Name
1 Fiona Mildred Dawson
2 U Sumalatha
Sutherland Selected Students
S N Name
1 George Selvan
2 V M Abhishek Raj
3 Samuel E. T. Aiman
4 PRIYANKA B
5 PRASUNA A.P
6 URAVAKONDA SUMALATHA
7 V Pooja
8 D.ANUSHA REDDY
9 G.VAISHNAVI
10 K. SRINIVASAN RAMA
11 Nichola Leena
12 D Blandina
13 M P Krishnakumari
14 Pearl Oshin Parnell
15 Shazil Samnani
16 M.KAVYAPRIYA
17 SHILAJI MOSES
18 MD.AWAZ
19 E.THEJASWINI
20 K.PRIYANKA
21 GURPREET SINGH
22 Vidya Venkateshan
23 A.STELLA MARY
24 B V Shalini
25 G Nikitha
26 M Shailaja
27 SHAKUTALA THAPA
28 Susan Celestine
29 Md Feroz Pasha
30 Syed Rizwan
31 KOMERLA PURUSHOTHAM
32 Dories Pracilla
33 M.ROOPHA
34 G ARCHANA YADAV
35 Naveed
36 VICTOR VISHAL LEANDER
37 D Jasper Paul
38 N A Aruna
39 MOLGURAM ADON JASON
40 Harvinder Bal Singh
41 K.ABHISHEK
42 R. VARA LAXMI
43 B Niharika
44 N Aparna
45 B Tejasri
46 ASHWINI
47 P.VARUN KUMAR
48 M.DILIP KUMAR
49 Sanyasi Ravali
50 Md Abdul
51 Jeetu
52 Kranthi Kumar
Amazon Selected Students
S No Name
1 Alexander David
2 George Lara
3 Victor Vishal
4 Sunny Joel
5 Tejaswini D
6 V Sushmita
7 Fiona Dawson
8 Paul Samson
9 Md Awaz
10 S Ravali
11 M Shailaja
12 Varun Pasunuri
13 Jesse Butt
Genpact Selected Students
S No Name
1 Shazil Samnani
2 ERIC FRANCIS
3 SHILAJI MOSES
4 Shiva Sai Reddy
5 K.PRIYANKA
6 SHAKUTALA THAPA
7 BOMMALA RAMYA
8 K.ABHISHEK
9 GST.JAYALAKSHMI
10 D Santhosh
11 Nidhi Kumari
12 ASHWINI
13 John Dhanpaul Samson Devapriyam
14 V Santhosh
15 Mohammad Noor
16 Adrin Vincent Bernard
17 K. SRINIVASAN RAMA
18 Vidya Venkateshan
HGS Selected Students
S No Name
1 Samuel Aiman
2 U Sumalatha
ICICI Selected Students
S No Name
1 Lakshmi Priya
2 Sandeep Rao
3 Syed Rizwan Mehdi
4 Bemani Ranjith
5 Shaik Roshime
6 Priyanka J
7 Jude Romeo
8 Avinash Goud
9 V Pooja

STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2014-15

GENPACT Yeshurun Ratnakar
Saipriya
Irshad Mehdi
Sukeshini
Suneeth Emmaneul
Suraj Kumar
John Jedidaiah
Steffi Valentina
Zeba Nooreen
Priyanka Naveen
Salman Shreef
Hashmukh sharma
Taha Joher
Presina James
Joshua Rodrigs
AMAZON Yeshurun Ratnakar
Suneeth Emmaneul
Ashish Thomos
Victor Ritesh D Monty
Akhil Kumar
D.A.Rahul
WIZ IQ Jeevan
Suneeth Emmaneul
D.A. Rahul
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS Ashish Thomas
Suneeth Emmaneul
D.A. Rahul
Victor Ritesh D Monty
STONE PLUS Bhargav
Shashank
Laxmikanth
Revanth
SUTHERLAND TECHNOLOGIES P.John
Y.Akhil Bandhu
Tresa Maria
A. Deepika Lahari
Maria Thersa Nocholes
Taha Joher
Daksh
Farheen Begum
J.Denzi
ICICI PRUDENTIAL

MD.ABDUL FAISAL

RAHUL BEJORIYA

G.S.T POOJA

ABDUL ARSHAD

SAI VANSHEE YADAV

B.M.SHASHANK

DEEPIKA LAHARI

IMRAN ALAM

U.SREENIVASA REDDY

RADEEP N PILLAI

M.PREETHI

CH.SHANTI SWAROOPINI

G.KARTHIK

K.SAI SRINIVAS

D.VAISHALI

A.S NAVANEETHA

SHALINI NAIDU

G.SAI KIRAN

NITESH NANKANI

N.SHYAM KUMAR

D.NAGESWAR CHARI

M.ASHOK KUMAR

J.M.LAXMI KANTH

J.SHANTI PRIYA

FARHEEN BEGUM

HUMERA FATHIMA

D.SANDEEP KUMAR

C.ROSHAN

ZEBA NOOREEN

MD.NAQUIUDDIN

DAKSH SHAH

K.VINOD ANAND

SANTHOSH NAYAK

BARGAV

                                          

STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2013-14

AMAZON Wilson Roy
Syed Abuzar
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (HGS)  Akhila Anand
 Pooja Naidu
 Alisha Nancy
 Divya
 Arbaaz
GENPACT  Manish Kumar
Marian Jerald
Moiz Ahmed
Sania Bangera Elizbeth
Tanuja
Lavanya
Sameeruddin Imran
Aashik
Abdul Rawoof
Niharika
Arbaaz
Ivan Prakash
Rahul
Elizabeth
Sofia Anthony
Madhuri
Waseem Akram
Abuzer
David
Kevin Anthony
INFOSYS Gopal
Manish
Priscilla
Vamshi
Prashanth
Aziz
David
Sameeruddin
Madhuri
Ankitha
Niharika
WIPRO Gopal
Lavanya
Alisha Nancy
Divya
Arbaaz
Leopaul
Karthik
Praveen
Mary
Arbaz
Mohammad
Lalitha
APPOLO HEALTH STREET (SUTHER LAND) Wilson Roy
Divya
Vamshi
Sameeruddin
Aashik
Pooja
Lakshmi
Syed
Waseem
STONE PLUS Sonia
Lavanya
Lakshmi Madhuri
SOROKO SOFT Narendra Babu
Mounika

                                          

STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2012-13

 

SITEL

Shaikh Ashfaque

Wilfred D'Cruze

 

MAHINDRA SATYAM

Wilfred D'Cruze

 

ADP

Syed Azhar

 

E BOSS

Melinda Irene Netto

 

APPOLO HEALTH STREET

Jasper Joseph

Aravind

Francis Xavier

Saritha

Mounika

Supriya

Maria Celestina

                                          




















Scroll to Top